OPEN DAY RESULTS

< BACK TO VISITORS PAGE

MIXED OPEN AUGUST 29TH

Prize winners:

1) M Campbell, L Campbell, S Holding & D Holding – 89 points

2) A Whitehead, D Scholes, M Ashcroft, R Scholes – 89 points

3) T Crossley, J Crossley, J Oldham & M Oldham – 87 points

4) K Wharton, G Wharton, J Le Pelley & J Le Pelley – 86 points

5) B Barrott, K Barrott, C Taylor & R Taylor – 85 points

6) R Fisher, I Hainsworth-Brear, S Wilcock & M Parker – 85 points

Please contact the Club Proshop on 01274 562436 option 1 for confirmation of the value of your winning vouchers.

Thank you for playing at our Open Day on Monday and for your patience and understanding as we dealt with network issues.

We also apologise for the confusion as to the entry criteria, which unfortunately was not applied to our competition software.

We have decided to add additional funds from the club to our prize monies and now advise our winners as follows.

We trust this clarifies the event for you and really look forward to welcoming you back to a future event.

We will publish our events for 2023 in October.

Thank you

Adrian Weaver – General Manager

 

July 2022 Seniors Open

Results:

1st – I Ferguson & B Beneduce – 46pts

2nd – J Griffiths & D Bramall – 44pts

3rd – P Stanley & D Ianson – 44pts

4th – J Hayhurst & R Thompson – 43pts

5th – P Cass & C Dufton – 43pts

6th – I Young & R Best – 43pts

7th – M Jones & M Harling – 42pts

8th – G Hindley & D Gibbins – 42pts

Thank you to all those that took part

St Ives Salver – 36 Hole Scratch

Results:

1st Richard Wheatley – Bradford GC – 139

2nd Oliver Tasker – South Bradford GC – 146

3rd Jacob Hodgson – Hull GC – 148

Additional prize winners

Best Morning Round – Andy Town – Willow Valley GC

Best Afternoon Round – Adam Gawthrop – Horsforth GC

Thank you to all those who took part.

Gents Open – June 15th 2022 – 4 Man Team Best 2 scores to count

Results:

1st – 92 pts – M Jones, A Moorby, G Cooper & M Ritson

2nd – 90 pts – K Paing, S MacDonald, J watson & I Bishop

3rd – 89pts – S Bateman, D Empson & A Foster

4th – 88pts – H Barrott, A Smith, J Khan & K Bell

5th – 88pts – S O’Donaghne, S Pendleton, R Bradley & J Kauly

Thank you to all those who took part

Ladies Open Day – Team Stableford 2 to Count

Date – May 4th 2022

Results:

1st 83pts – J Sampson, P Tweddle, J Suggitt & J Holden

2nd 82pts – L Ward, V Weston, Z Douglas-Judson & T Dean

3rd 80pts – J Wright, R Reynard, H Dixon & F Criddle

4th 80pts – J Jackson, C Lambert, S Kennedy & H Duckett

Thank You To All That Took Part

Mixed Open Day – 4 Person Team 2 to Count Stableford

Date – May 2nd 2022

1st – 86pts – P Corless – G Belfields – R Corless – J Monkman

 

2nd – 85pts – G Wright – J Smith – B Marsden – J Wright

 

3rd – 84pts – A Lawrence – I Morris – G Petrie – P Morris

 

4th – 82pts – M Harrison – M Brown – A Harrison – S Brown

 

NTP – Diana Bell – 2m 90cms

SENIORS OPEN DAY – 2 MAN TEAM BETTERBALL STABLEFORD

DATE – 27th aPRIL 2022 

RESULTS:

1st – 48PTS  GARY O’HARA & CHRIS LONSDALE

2nd – 47PTS P WHITEHOUSE & B TYLER

3rd – 45PTS P GREAVES & P WOODS

4th – 45pts  J HARGREAVES & S ROBINSON

5th – 44pts J COUPERTHWAITE & J FAZACKERLEY

6th – 44Pts S HILL & G BURTON

7th – 44pts F ABBAS & G BOLDY

The full list of results is available on HowDidiDo.

Thank you to all who took part